Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Ridge Ave  »  21 Ridge Ave

21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 87
Lot 30

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Sale date 12/27/2022
Sale price $10
Property tax $9,090

Lot & Building Information for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Building sqft 1,622
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,900, the tax amount paid for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $9,319.

When was 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?

21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 12/27/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/27/2022 $10
05/26/2021 $10
01/22/2016 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2022 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/26/2021 - D
06/21/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2020 - D
11/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
09/07/2019 - D
09/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
01/22/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2015 - D
11/16/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/25/2014 - D
02/19/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,090
Market value $148,900

Assessment History for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $148,900 $148,900 6.105 $9,090 +2.85%
2023 $148,900 $148,900 5.936 $8,839 +7.05%
2022 $148,900 $148,900 5.545 $8,257 +1.11%
2021 $148,900 $148,900 5.484 $8,166 +2.60%
2020 $148,900 $148,900 5.345 $7,959 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-3 328 0.65
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.15
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.15
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.25
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.25

Nearest middle schools

St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.15
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.25
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.26
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.45
New Road School NR Private 130 1.75

Nearest high schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.25
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.45
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.55