Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Ridge Ave  »  19 Ridge Ave

19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 87
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Sale date 02/21/2002
Sale price $1
Property tax $9,243

Lot & Building Information for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

When was 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 built?

19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1950.

What is the assessed value of 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,400, the tax amount paid for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $9,476.

When was 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 02/21/2002 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2002 $1

Title Documents for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2023 - D
04/18/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/10/2038
02/21/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,243
Market value $151,400

Assessment History for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $151,400 $151,400 6.105 $9,243 +2.85%
2023 $151,400 $151,400 5.936 $8,987 +7.05%
2022 $151,400 $151,400 5.545 $8,395 +1.11%
2021 $151,400 $151,400 5.484 $8,303 +2.60%
2020 $151,400 $151,400 5.345 $8,092 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Ridge Avenue, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-3 328 0.64
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.14
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.14
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.26
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.26

Nearest middle schools

St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.14
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.26
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.26
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.45
New Road School NR Private 130 1.75

Nearest high schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.26
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.45