Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Milliken Rd  »  10 Milliken Rd

10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 90
Lot 60

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Sale date 07/12/2007
Sale price $355,350
Property tax $10,147

Lot & Building Information for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

When was 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 built?

10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1955.

What is the assessed value of 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $10,402.

When was 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 07/12/2007 for $355,350.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2007 $355,350
01/25/2005 $1
04/26/1997 $116,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/16/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/25/2063
02/19/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/10/2019 - D
08/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2059
07/12/2007 - D
07/19/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/25/2005 - D
02/17/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/26/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,147
Market value $166,200

Assessment History for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $166,200 $166,200 6.105 $10,147 +2.85%
2023 $166,200 $166,200 5.936 $9,866 +7.05%
2022 $166,200 $166,200 5.545 $9,216 +1.11%
2021 $166,200 $166,200 5.484 $9,114 +2.60%
2020 $166,200 $166,200 5.345 $8,883 +19.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Milliken Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-3 328 0.69
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.18
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.18
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.22
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.18
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.20
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.22
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.39
New Road School NR Private 130 1.71

Nearest high schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.22
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.39
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.48