Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Milliken Rd  »  6 Milliken Rd

6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 90
Lot 62

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Sale date 07/23/2018
Sale price $236,500
Property tax $9,060

Lot & Building Information for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Building sqft 1,313
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.177
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 7500 S.F. Lots (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $148,400, the tax amount paid for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 is $9,288.

When was 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872 was last sold in 07/23/2018 for $236,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2018 $236,500
10/04/2017 $100
06/12/2007 $289,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2018 - D
07/30/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/2017 - D
12/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2007 - D
06/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,060
Market value $148,400

Assessment History for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $148,400 $148,400 6.105 $9,060 +2.85%
2023 $148,400 $148,400 5.936 $8,809 +7.05%
2022 $148,400 $148,400 5.545 $8,229 +1.11%
2021 $148,400 $148,400 5.484 $8,138 +2.60%
2020 $148,400 $148,400 5.345 $7,932 +22.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Milliken Road, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wilson Elementary School 7 Public K-3 328 0.67
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.16
St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.16
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.24
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.24

Nearest middle schools

St. Stanislaus Kostka School NR Private PK, K-8 215 1.16
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.22
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.24
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.41
New Road School NR Private 130 1.73

Nearest high schools

Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.24
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.41
War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.50