Middlesex County  »  08872  »  Raritan St  »  508 Raritan St

508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville
Zip code 08872
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 333.01
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Sale date 12/30/2020
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,886

Lot & Building Information for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Building sqft 5,906
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.358

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

• • Improvements for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

How many sq. ft. does 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872 has a total of 5,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the market value of 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872?

The current market value is $333,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2020 $350,000
08/08/2017 $500,000
07/25/1988 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2025 - D
03/12/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2020 - D
02/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2017 - D
09/19/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Access detailed property tax data for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, NJ 08872. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,886
Market value $333,700

Assessment History for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,700 $333,700 6.259 $20,886 +2.52%
2024 $333,700 $333,700 6.105 $20,372 +2.85%
2023 $333,700 $333,700 5.936 $19,808 +7.05%
2022 $333,700 $333,700 5.545 $18,504 +1.11%
2021 $333,700 $333,700 5.484 $18,300 +2.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,204
Median age 39.3
Average household income $123,238
Family households 66.0%
Occupied housing units 7,449
Owner occupied units 59.5%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $452,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $442,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville

Here are the neighbors for 508 Raritan Street, Sayreville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
510 Raritan St, Sayreville 5,393
4 Abbott CT, Parlin 2,189
100 Gowin St, Sayreville 13,043 02/25/2014 $1,800,000
504 Raritan St, Sayreville 12/02/2011 $560,000
2 Gowin St, Sayreville 8,054 08/02/2024 $4,050,000
502 Raritan St, Sayreville 06/18/2002 $337,500
10 Abbott CT, Parlin 04/03/1996 $200,000
8 Abbott CT, Parlin 04/03/2019 $559,000
17 Avon Way, Parlin 08/29/2016 $1
506 Raritan St, Sayreville 06/13/2022 $500,000