8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin |
| Zip code | 08859 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 366.04 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
| Property tax | $14,493 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
| Building sqft | 2,524 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Year built | 2003 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
- • Improvements for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 2003 and has a total of 2,524 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $237,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $14,858.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,493 |
| Market value | $237,400 |
Assessment History for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $237,400 | $237,400 | 6.105 | $14,493 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $237,400 | $237,400 | 5.936 | $14,092 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $237,400 | $237,400 | 5.545 | $13,164 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $237,400 | $237,400 | 5.484 | $13,019 | +2.60% |
| 2020 | $237,400 | $237,400 | 5.345 | $12,689 | +2.14% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kozekowski Avenue, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry S. Truman Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 440 | 0.16 |
| Arleth Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 486 | 0.55 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 1.21 |
| St. Mary Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 120 | 1.21 |
| Sayreville Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,349 | 1.23 |
| Sacred Heart Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 1.54 |
| New Road School | NR | Private | 130 | 1.75 |