Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Kravchenok St  »  1 Kravchenok St

1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 366.04
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

Property tax $17,600

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

Building sqft 3,087
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.298
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development 7500 S.F. Lots (PD-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

• • Improvements for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859?

1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,087 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $281,200, the tax amount paid for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $17,600.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2023 - D
05/11/2023 - R
Mortgage
08/26/2021 - D
09/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2027
06/18/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2027
05/28/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2027
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,600
Market value $281,200

Assessment History for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,200 $281,200 6.259 $17,600 +2.52%
2024 $281,200 $281,200 6.105 $17,167 +2.85%
2023 $281,200 $281,200 5.936 $16,692 +7.05%
2022 $281,200 $281,200 5.545 $15,593 +1.11%
2021 $281,200 $281,200 5.484 $15,421 +2.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kravchenok Street, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.21
Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.60
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.24
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.24
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.25
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.31
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 1.54
New Road School NR Private 130 1.79

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.05
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.24