Middlesex County  »  08859  »  Miara St  »  60 Miara St

60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Miara Street, Parlin
Zip code 08859
County Middlesex
Municipality Sayreville Borough
Block 380
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Sale date 12/09/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $14,017

Lot & Building Information for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Building sqft 2,436
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1987

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 10000 S.F. Lots (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

• • Improvements for 60 Miara Street, Parlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Miara Street, Parlin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859?

60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $233,700, the tax amount paid for 60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 is $14,627.

When was 60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859 was last sold in 12/09/2009 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Miara Street, Parlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2009 $10
10/01/1991 $227,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Miara Street, Parlin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2009 - D
01/15/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Miara Street, Parlin, NJ 08859. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,267
Current property tax $14,017
Market value $233,700

Assessment History for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Miara Street, Parlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $233,700 $233,700 6.105 $14,267 +2.85%
2023 $233,700 $233,700 5.936 $13,872 +7.05%
2022 $233,700 $233,700 5.545 $12,959 +1.11%
2021 $233,700 $233,700 5.484 $12,816 +2.60%
2020 $233,700 $233,700 5.345 $12,491 +2.14%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Miara Street, Parlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Miara Street, Parlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Arleth Elementary School 6 Public K-3 486 0.31
Harry S. Truman Elementary School 6 Public K-3 440 0.51
Samsel Uppper Elementary School 6 Public 4-5 838 0.96
Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School 7 Public K-3 479 1.08
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.19
Sayreville Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,349 1.32
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 1.39
New Road School NR Private 130 1.50

Nearest high schools

War Memorial High School 4 Public 9-12 1,750 1.04
Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 1.17
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 1.19
New Road School NR Private 130 1.50
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 1.51

Neighbors for 60 Miara Street, Parlin

Here are the neighbors for 60 Miara Street, Parlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3310 Washington Rd, Parlin 03/28/2025 $300,000
1 Burlington Rd, Parlin 1,432 04/29/1991 $147,000
3292 Washington Rd, Parlin 11/03/2014 $500,000
53 Miara St, Parlin 2,240 10/04/2022 $725,000
9 Burlington Rd, Parlin 2,265 06/01/2022 $1
3332 Washington Rd, Parlin 11/19/2010 $750,000
3350 Washington Rd, Parlin 1,222 01/13/2026 $425,000
45 Miara St, Parlin 1,524
51 Miara St, Parlin 1,916 06/22/2005 $410,000
59 Miara St, Parlin 1,414 03/02/2021 $100
8 Camden St, Parlin 1,140 10/18/2022 $1
57 Miara St, Parlin 2,400 03/30/2015 $375,000
55 Miara St, Parlin 1,456 11/15/1995 $180,000
43 Miara St, Parlin 2,208
7 Burlington Rd, Parlin 1,666 10/23/2025 $1
3322 Washington Rd, Parlin 12/02/2022 $799,900
47 Miara St, Parlin 1,320 08/22/2012 $1
49 Miara St, Parlin 2,464 05/27/2022 $213,632
41 Miara St, Parlin 2,108 08/20/2015 $323,000