909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro, NJ Property Information
909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Sayreville Borough |
| Block | 411.05 |
| Lot | 1.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
| Property tax | $13,019 |
Lot & Building Information for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
| Building class | Garage-Other (219) |
| Acreage | 0.597 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
- • Improvements for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
Assessed at $208,000, the tax amount paid for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro, NJ is $13,018.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,019 |
| Market value | $208,000 |
Assessment History for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208,000 | $208,000 | 6.259 | $13,019 | +2.52% |
| 2024 | $208,000 | $208,000 | 6.105 | $12,698 | +2.85% |
| 2023 | $208,000 | $208,000 | 5.936 | $12,347 | +7.05% |
| 2022 | $208,000 | $208,000 | 5.545 | $11,534 | +1.11% |
| 2021 | $208,000 | $208,000 | 5.484 | $11,407 | +2.60% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro
Here are the neighbors for 909 Route 9, Sayreville Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 920 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 1,363 | 08/23/2007 | $1 |
| 15 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 984 | 10/28/2021 | $465,000 |
| 9 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 1,520 | 06/30/2020 | $1 |
| 931 Route 9, South Amboy | 6,842 | 07/30/2015 | $520,000 |
| 800 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 3,077 | 12/19/2014 | $460,000 |
| 7 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 1,424 | 10/25/2007 | $390,000 |
| 880 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 1,086 | 07/14/2008 | $1 |
| 1 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 1,428 | 09/02/2005 | $370,000 |
| 980 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 1,422 | ||
| 900 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 2,552 | ||
| 13 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 1,530 | 03/21/2022 | $1 |
| 960 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 1,580 | 09/29/2006 | $410,000 |
| 828 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 1,617 | 01/04/1993 | $125,000 |
| 915-917 Route 9, Sayreville Boro | |||
| 804 Bordentown Ave, South Amboy | 1,492 | 01/10/2007 | $99 |
| 3 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 2,020 | ||
| 929 Route 9, South Amboy | 1,517 | 04/30/2019 | $555,000 |
| 11 Reseau Ave, South Amboy | 1,280 |