Middlesex County  »  08879  »  N Broadway  »  103 N Broadway

103 North Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 North Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 North Broadway, South Amboy
Zip code 08879
County Middlesex
Municipality South Amboy City
Block 40
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Sale date 04/16/2018
Sale price $496,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,141

Lot & Building Information for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Building sqft 4,204
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.074
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

• • Improvements for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

How many sq. ft. does 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879 has a total of 4,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the market value of 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879?

The current market value is $377,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2018 $496,000
04/30/2009 $463,000
11/15/1995 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2018 - R Mortgage
04/16/2018 - R Mortgage
04/16/2018 - R Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2009 - D
05/19/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, NJ 08879. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,141
Market value $377,400

Assessment History for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,400 $377,400 3.217 $12,141 +0.25%
2024 $377,400 $377,400 3.209 $12,111 +3.92%
2023 $377,400 $377,400 3.088 $11,654 +5.25%
2022 $377,400 $377,400 2.934 $11,073 +1.70%
2021 $377,400 $377,400 2.885 $10,888 +2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,556
Median age 41
Average household income $110,107
Family households 68.2%
Occupied housing units 9,344
Owner occupied units 62.9%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 103 North Broadway, South Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 N Broadway, South Amboy 5,500 01/15/2016 $450,000
100 Augusta St, South Amboy 2,520 04/11/1997 $1
108-110 Augusta St, South Amboy 1,176 11/30/2021 $400,000
127 Augusta St, South Amboy 1,704 03/25/2021 $275,000
111 N Broadway, South Amboy 1,680 07/06/2011 $350,000
129 Augusta St, South Amboy 1,800 10/25/1994 $97,500
104 Augusta St, South Amboy 1,290 01/05/2024 $100,000
112 Augusta St, South Amboy 3,972 12/19/2001 $255,000