Middlesex County  »  08879  »  Main St  »  111 Main St

111 Main Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information

111 Main Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Main Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Main Street, South Amboy
Zip code 08879
County Middlesex
Municipality South Amboy City
Block 160
Lot 1.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $3,346,200
Arm's length
Property tax $113,271

Lot & Building Information for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 22.81

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

• • Improvements for 111 Main Street, South Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Main Street, South Amboy

What is the market value of 111 Main Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879?

The current market value is $3,529,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 111 Main Street, South Amboy

No photo available
111 Main Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/20/2022
Last updated 03/25/2026
Lot size 22.81 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Gary Politi
Michael Viera
David Knee
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 152,100 Gary Politi
David Knee
Michael Viera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
111 Main Street
111 Main Street, South Amboy
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 152100 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Main Street, South Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $3,346,200
05/08/2014 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Main Street, South Amboy with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
10/16/2023 - D
10/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/16/2023 - D
10/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2023 - D
05/01/2023 - R
11/28/2022 - D
12/07/2022 - R
07/18/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/14/2022 - D
08/03/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
07/14/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/14/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/14/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Main Street, South Amboy, NJ 08879. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $113,271
Market value $3,529,800

Assessment History for 111 Main Street, South Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Main Street, South Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,529,800 $3,529,800 3.209 $113,271 +3.92%
2023 $3,529,800 $3,529,800 3.088 $109,000 +5.25%
2022 $3,529,800 $3,529,800 2.934 $103,564 +1.70%
2021 $3,529,800 $3,529,800 2.885 $101,835 +2.41%
2020 $3,529,800 $3,529,800 2.817 $99,434 +1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Main Street, South Amboy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, VE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Main Street, South Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.58
Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.58
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
South Amboy Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 580 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 188 0.58
St. Mary Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 0.98
Mc Ginnis Middle School 2 Public 5-8 1,230 1.42
Perth Amboy Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 2.01

Nearest high schools

Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 0.68
South Amboy High School 3 Public 6-12 571 0.98