90 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
90 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Stults Road, Dayton |
| Zip code | 08810 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 10.01 |
| Lot | 14.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
| Current property tax | $84,949 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
| Building class | Industrial (4B) |
| Acreage | 4.864 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
- • Improvements for 90 Stults Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Stults Road, Dayton
The current market value is $1,574,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 90 Stults Road, Dayton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 14.71 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 Stults Road | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 104,013 | Catherine Argenio |
| 90 Stults Road | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 64,319 | Catherine Argenio |
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Stults Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $87,826 |
| Current property tax | $84,949 |
| Market value | $1,574,500 |
Assessment History for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Stults Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574,500 | $1,574,500 | 5.578 | $87,826 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $1,574,500 | $1,574,500 | 5.357 | $84,346 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $1,574,500 | $1,574,500 | 5.165 | $81,323 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $1,574,500 | $1,574,500 | 5.011 | $78,898 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $1,574,500 | $1,574,500 | 4.99 | $78,568 | -0.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 7,952 |
| Median age | 41.8 |
| Average household income | $182,748 |
| Family households | 85.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,641 |
| Owner occupied units | 88.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.01 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $500,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $489,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Stults Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Stults Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 90 Stults Road, Dayton
Here are the neighbors for 90 Stults Road, Dayton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 200 Herrod Blvd, Dayton | 90,107 | ||
| 35 Thatcher Rd, Dayton | 04/24/2025 | ||
| 24 Charles CT, Dayton | 367,651 | ||
| 18 Thatcher Rd, Dayton | 08/29/1991 | ||
| 120 Herrod Blvd, Dayton | |||
| 35 Haypress Rd, Cranbury | 1,176 | 05/31/2022 | $100 |
| 101 Herrod Blvd, Dayton | |||
| 2 Charles CT, Dayton | 11/02/1999 | $5,600,000 | |