Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Stults Rd  »  80 Stults Rd

Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Stults Road, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 10.01
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Sale date 10/05/1995
Sale price $1
Current property tax $112,880

Lot & Building Information for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 9.848
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial (I-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

• • Improvements for 80 Stults Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Stults Road, Dayton

What is the assessed value of Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,193,600, the tax amount paid for Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $122,359.

When was Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 10/05/1995 for $1.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 & 90 Stults Road
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 03/18/2026
Lot size 14.71 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Catherine Argenio
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
80 Stults Road Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 104,013 Catherine Argenio
90 Stults Road Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 64,319 Catherine Argenio
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 & 90 Stults Road
Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 & 90 Stults Road
80 Stults Road, Dayton
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 168332 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Stults Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/1995 $1

Title Documents for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for Forsgate Corporate Center - Forsgate Corporate Center - 80 Stults Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $117,511
Current property tax $112,880
Market value $2,193,600

Assessment History for 80 Stults Road, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Stults Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,193,600 $2,193,600 5.357 $117,511 +3.72%
2023 $2,193,600 $2,193,600 5.165 $113,299 +3.07%
2022 $2,193,600 $2,193,600 5.011 $109,921 +0.42%
2021 $2,193,600 $2,193,600 4.99 $109,461 -0.99%
2020 $2,193,600 $2,193,600 5.04 $110,557 +31.93%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Stults Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Stults Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 1.56
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 1.56
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 1.56
Montessori Connections NR Private PK-K 31 1.56

Nearest middle schools

Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 2.36
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.27
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 3.34
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.48
Monroe Township Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,759 3.62

Nearest high schools

Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.04
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 3.78
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 4.01