Middlesex County  »  08810  »  Corn Rd  »  11 Corn Rd

LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Corn Road, Dayton
Zip code 08810
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 15.01
Lot 11.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Sale date 08/17/2015
Sale price $28,360,000
Current property tax $422,355

Lot & Building Information for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 18.168

Bike Score

Zoning district General Industrial (I-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

• • Improvements for 11 Corn Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Corn Road, Dayton

What is the assessed value of LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $8,126,800, the tax amount paid for LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 is $453,312.

When was LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 last sold and what was the last sale price?

LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 was last sold in 08/17/2015 for $28,360,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Corn Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2015 $28,360,000
03/28/2014 $5,900,000
04/30/2013 $3,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Corn Road, Dayton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2022 - D
02/01/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
08/17/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2014 - D
04/10/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2013 - D
06/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/24/2009 - D
07/23/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Access detailed property tax data for LogistiCenter Exit 8A - LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $435,353
Current property tax $422,355
Market value $8,126,800

Assessment History for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Corn Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,126,800 $8,126,800 5.357 $435,353 +3.72%
2023 $8,126,800 $8,126,800 5.165 $419,749 +3.07%
2022 $8,126,800 $8,126,800 5.011 $407,234 +0.42%
2021 $8,126,800 $8,126,800 4.99 $405,527 -0.99%
2020 $8,126,800 $8,126,800 5.04 $409,591 +13.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Corn Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Corn Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 0.69
Montessori Childrens World NR Private PK-K 15 0.69
Montessori Academy & Learning Center NR Private PK-1 11 0.69
Montessori Connections NR Private PK-K 31 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.37
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.42
Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School 4 Public 6-8 208 3.03
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.13
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.91

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.13
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.86
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 3.93
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 4.39
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 4.73

Neighbors for 11 Corn Road, Dayton

Here are the neighbors for LogistiCenter Exit 8A - 11 Corn Road, Dayton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Corn Rd, Dayton 79,910 03/12/2002 $1,260,125
8 Corn Rd, Dayton 09/05/2013 $1
315 Ridge Rd, Dayton
285 Ridge Rd, Dayton 364,472 09/01/2006 $3,233,000
10 Corn Rd, Dayton 282,343 06/18/2021 $59,364,314
310 Georges Rd, Dayton
9 Corn Rd, Dayton 05/22/2007 $1
1 Corn Rd, Dayton 1,202
5 Corn Rd, Dayton
2 Corn Rd, Dayton 161,000 08/07/2012 $1
351 Herrod Blvd, Dayton 09/13/2005 $20,002,157
252 Georges Rd, Dayton 08/17/1988
300-304 Georges Rd, Dayton 07/20/2017 $1,225,000
318 Georges Rd, Dayton 02/22/2003 $1
329-333 Herrod Blvd, Dayton 10/01/2009 $14,000,000
349 Ridge Rd, Dayton
291 Ridge Rd, Dayton 2,218 09/16/2011 $250,000
301 Herrod Blvd, Dayton 610,949 02/09/2024 $1
344 Georges Rd, Dayton 08/28/2015 $375,000
6 Corn Rd, Dayton 20,923 07/21/2020