285 Ridge Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
285 Ridge Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 285 Ridge Road, Dayton |
| Zip code | 08810 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 15.01 |
| Lot | 12.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
| Sale date | 09/01/2006 |
| Sale price | $3,233,000 |
| Current property tax | $432,700 |
Lot & Building Information for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
| Building sqft | 364,472 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 25.246 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
- • Improvements for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 285 Ridge Road, Dayton, NJ 08810 has a total of 364,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $8.
What is the market value of 285 Ridge Road, Dayton, NJ 08810?The current market value is $8,394,300.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/18/2020 |
| Last updated | 10/15/2025 |
| Lot size | 25.25 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #6-8 | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 147,646 | Ryan Buerkle |
Past Sales & Property History for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
Access detailed property tax data for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton, NJ 08810. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $449,683 |
| Current property tax | $432,700 |
| Market value | $8,394,300 |
Assessment History for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,394,300 | $8,394,300 | 5.357 | $449,683 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $8,394,300 | $8,394,300 | 5.165 | $433,566 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $8,394,300 | $8,394,300 | 5.011 | $420,638 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $8,394,300 | $8,394,300 | 4.99 | $418,876 | -0.99% |
| 2020 | $8,394,300 | $8,394,300 | 5.04 | $423,073 | +32.84% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 8,241 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $168,391 |
| Family households | 86.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,746 |
| Owner occupied units | 84.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 3 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $477,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $461,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton
Here are the neighbors for 285 Ridge Road, Dayton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Corn Rd, Dayton | 09/05/2013 | $1 | |
| 315 Ridge Rd, Dayton | |||
| 1 Chris CT, Dayton | 39,543 | 12/30/2021 | $4,500,000 |
| 7 Corn Rd, Dayton | 79,910 | 03/12/2002 | $1,260,125 |
| 10 Corn Rd, Dayton | 282,343 | 06/18/2021 | $59,364,314 |
| 317 Ridge Rd, Dayton | 2,212 | 04/13/2018 | $355,000 |
| 319 Ridge Rd, Dayton | 06/30/2017 | $10,350,000 | |