Middlesex County  »  08824  »  Route 1  »  3831 Route 1

3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, NJ 08824 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, NJ 08824
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park
Zip code 08824
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 93
Lot 13.04

Sales & Tax Overview for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

Sale date 07/23/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,603

Lot & Building Information for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.62
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Commercial (C-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

• • Improvements for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

What is the market value of 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, NJ 08824?

The current market value is $81,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2020 $1
06/12/2014 $315,000
12/30/2004 $460,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2014 - D
06/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/2004 - D
01/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/09/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, NJ 08824. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,529
Current property tax $4,603
Market value $81,200

Assessment History for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,200 $81,200 5.578 $4,529 +4.13%
2024 $81,200 $81,200 5.357 $4,350 +3.72%
2023 $81,200 $81,200 5.165 $4,194 +3.07%
2022 $81,200 $81,200 5.011 $4,069 +0.42%
2021 $81,200 $81,200 4.99 $4,052 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3831 Route 1, Kendall Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.06
Greenbrook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 392 1.10
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 1.11
Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 1.64

Nearest middle schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.95
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 2.03
North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 2.19
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 2.24

Nearest high schools

Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 1.95
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.54
South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 3.53