3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction |
| Zip code | 08852 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 93.12 |
| Lot | 17.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
| Sale date | 04/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $33,606 |
Lot & Building Information for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
| Building sqft | 10,546 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 2.28 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
- • Improvements for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
This Store (SCILSR) located at 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852 has a total of 10,546 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.
What is the market value of 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852?The current market value is $592,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Access detailed property tax data for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, NJ 08852. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,066 |
| Current property tax | $33,606 |
| Market value | $592,800 |
Assessment History for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 5.578 | $33,066 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 5.357 | $31,756 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 5.165 | $30,618 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 5.011 | $29,705 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 4.99 | $29,581 | -0.99% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,062 |
| Median age | 39 |
| Average household income | $172,196 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,694 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.69 |
| Median year structure built | 1990 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $557,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $456,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction
Here are the neighbors for 3901 Route 1, Monmouth Junction.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3935-3939 Route 1, Monmouth Junction | 1,744 | ||
| 3945 Route 1, Monmouth Junction | 06/19/2002 | $99 | |
| 3925 Route 1, Monmouth Junction | |||
| 3803 Route 1, Kendall Park | 05/03/2004 | $525,000 | |
| 3703 Route 1, Kendall Park | 12/14/2011 | $805,000 | |
| 180 Sand Hills Rd, Monmouth Junction | 2,254 | 09/30/1986 | |