Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Somogyi CT  »  111 Somogyi CT

111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 255
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Sale date 06/16/2016
Sale price $7,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $137,409

Lot & Building Information for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Building sqft 66,692
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 6.02

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 66,692 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the market value of 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $1,878,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2016 $7,500,000
02/06/2015 $4,050,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2016 - D
06/22/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/06/2015 - D
03/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $137,409
Market value $1,878,200

Assessment History for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,878,200 $1,878,200 7.316 $137,409 +4.78%
2024 $1,878,200 $1,878,200 6.982 $131,136 +4.55%
2023 $1,878,200 $1,878,200 6.678 $125,426 +1.26%
2022 $1,878,200 $1,878,200 6.595 $123,867 +2.41%
2021 $1,878,200 $1,878,200 6.44 $120,956 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 111 Somogyi Court, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
409 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 10/19/2005 $520,000
500 Metuchen Rd, South Plainfield 53,487 11/07/2005 $2,090,000
333 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 02/20/2024
403 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 05/22/2007 $475,000
3730 A Park Ave, South Plainfield Boro 03/01/2011 $1
14 Harmich Rd, South Plainfield 176,064 08/16/2010 $2,729,690
417 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 09/25/2013 $310,000