Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Harmich Rd  »  14 Harmich Rd

14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 255
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Sale date 08/16/2010
Sale price $2,729,690
Arm's length
Property tax $215,548

Lot & Building Information for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Building sqft 176,064
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 10.81

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 176,064 square feet and a current price per square foot of $15.

What is the market value of 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $3,087,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2010 $2,729,690
06/11/2007 $1
04/17/2007 $9,485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2007 - D
06/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2007 - D
05/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $215,548
Market value $3,087,200

Assessment History for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,087,200 $3,087,200 6.982 $215,548 +4.55%
2023 $3,087,200 $3,087,200 6.678 $206,163 +1.26%
2022 $3,087,200 $3,087,200 6.595 $203,601 +2.41%
2021 $3,087,200 $3,087,200 6.44 $198,816 +1.48%
2020 $3,087,200 $3,087,200 6.346 $195,914 +4.22%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 24,215
Median age 41
Average household income $144,016
Family households 81.6%
Occupied housing units 8,270
Owner occupied units 85.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $446,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $438,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 14 Harmich Road, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
409 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 10/19/2005 $520,000
500 Metuchen Rd, South Plainfield 53,487 11/07/2005 $2,090,000
333 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 02/20/2024
403 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 05/22/2007 $475,000
305 Spicer Ave, South Plainfield 07/30/1990 $171,000
32 S Plainfield Ave, South Plainfield 03/15/2008 $350,000
417 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 09/25/2013 $310,000