Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Kennedy Rd  »  3575 Kennedy Rd

3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 409
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Sale date 05/23/2023
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,494

Lot & Building Information for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Building sqft 8,824
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.575

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 8,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $209.

What is the market value of 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $334,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2023 $1,850,000
01/19/2022 $1,600,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/23/2023 - D
06/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/20/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/20/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/19/2022 - D
06/06/2022 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/27/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2018 - D
01/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,494
Market value $334,800

Assessment History for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,800 $334,800 7.316 $24,494 +4.78%
2024 $334,800 $334,800 6.982 $23,376 +4.55%
2023 $334,800 $334,800 6.678 $22,358 +1.26%
2022 $334,800 $334,800 6.595 $22,080 +2.41%
2021 $334,800 $334,800 6.44 $21,561 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 3575 Kennedy Road, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Snyder Rd, South Plainfield 39,002 09/18/2023 $668,448
104 Snyder Rd, South Plainfield 8,748 02/12/2026 $4,000,000
3567 Kennedy Rd, South Plainfield 9,759 10/12/2021 $1,750,000
111 Snyder Rd, South Plainfield 15,661 05/29/2018
2032-2034 2nd Pl, South Plainfield 06/18/2018 $460,000
2022-2024 2nd Pl, South Plainfield
2016-2018 2nd Pl, South Plainfield 10/05/2023 $735,000