Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Snyder Rd  »  104 Snyder Rd

104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 409
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Sale date 02/12/2026
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,920

Lot & Building Information for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Building sqft 8,748
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.978

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 8,748 square feet and a current price per square foot of $457.

What is the market value of 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $242,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/12/2026 $4,000,000
05/08/2003 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/30/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2026 - D
04/15/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/12/2026 - D
02/24/2026 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,749
Current property tax $15,920
Market value $242,600

Assessment History for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,600 $242,600 7.316 $17,749 -3.16%
2024 $262,500 $262,500 6.982 $18,328 +4.55%
2023 $262,500 $262,500 6.678 $17,530 +1.26%
2022 $262,500 $262,500 6.595 $17,312 +2.41%
2021 $262,500 $262,500 6.44 $16,905 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 104 Snyder Road, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Snyder Rd, South Plainfield 39,002 09/18/2023 $668,448
3567 Kennedy Rd, South Plainfield 9,759 10/12/2021 $1,750,000
111 Snyder Rd, South Plainfield 15,661 05/29/2018
3575 Kennedy Rd, South Plainfield 8,824 05/23/2023 $1,850,000
2032-2034 2nd Pl, South Plainfield 06/18/2018 $460,000
2022-2024 2nd Pl, South Plainfield
2016-2018 2nd Pl, South Plainfield 10/05/2023 $735,000
1998 2nd Pl, South Plainfield 07/10/2000 $210,000