Middlesex County  »  07080  »  S Clinton Ave  »  4216 S Clinton Ave

4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 467.01
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Sale date 03/08/2006
Sale price $2,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $55,682

Lot & Building Information for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Building sqft 29,058
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.34

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 29,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $761,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2006 $2,400,000

Title Documents for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2018 - R Mortgage
03/08/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $55,682
Market value $761,100

Assessment History for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $761,100 $761,100 7.316 $55,682 +4.78%
2024 $761,100 $761,100 6.982 $53,140 +4.55%
2023 $761,100 $761,100 6.678 $50,826 +1.26%
2022 $761,100 $761,100 6.595 $50,195 +2.41%
2021 $761,100 $761,100 6.44 $49,015 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 4216 South Clinton Avenue, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
85 Tyler Pl, South Plainfield 9,408 11/04/2024 $3,930,000
3480 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 21,335 08/29/1997 $2,346,979
1511 Jersey St, South Plainfield 09/03/2021 $1
75 Tyler Pl, South Plainfield
3500 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 34,795 01/06/2015 $2,200,000
3470 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 5,000
3300 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 45,855