Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Century Rd  »  3 Century Rd

3 Century Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Century Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Century Road, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 467.02
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Sale date 08/29/1997
Sale price $2,346,979
Arm's length
Property tax $27,537

Lot & Building Information for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Building sqft 14,763
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.736

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 14,763 square feet and a current price per square foot of $158.

What is the market value of 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $376,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/1997 $2,346,979

Title Documents for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,537
Market value $376,400

Assessment History for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $376,400 $376,400 7.316 $27,537 +4.78%
2024 $376,400 $376,400 6.982 $26,280 +4.55%
2023 $376,400 $376,400 6.678 $25,136 +1.26%
2022 $376,400 $376,400 6.595 $24,824 +2.41%
2021 $376,400 $376,400 6.44 $24,240 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 3 Century Road, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3470 Rand Rd, South Plainfield 35,971 08/29/1997 $2,346,979
60-64 Tyler Pl, South Plainfield 15,374 11/07/2017 $1,350,000
70 Tyler Pl, South Plainfield 18,466 02/03/2020 $1,500,000
3480 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 21,335 08/29/1997 $2,346,979
85 Tyler Pl, South Plainfield 9,408 11/04/2024 $3,930,000
3500 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 34,795 01/06/2015 $2,200,000
3470 S Clinton Ave, South Plainfield 5,000