Middlesex County  »  07080  »  Hamilton Blvd  »  3100 Hamilton Blvd

3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield
Zip code 07080
County Middlesex
Municipality South Plainfield Borough
Block 472
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Sale date 09/25/1989
Sale price $8,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $629,176

Lot & Building Information for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Building sqft 180,873
Building class Store
Acreage 22.96

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

• • Improvements for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

How many sq. ft. does 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080 has a total of 180,873 square feet and a current price per square foot of $47.

What is the market value of 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080?

The current market value is $8,600,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

3096 Hamilton Boulevard
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/20/2022
Last updated 05/14/2026

A 94,200-sf headquarters facility in close proximity to major banks, retail, sundries shops, restaurants, and lounges. Features flexible floor plans, five (5) training rooms, break room, conference rooms, and 16 offices.

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Partial 1 Floor General Office Listing price not available 29,120 Paul E. Giannone
Kevin M. Carton
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 3096 Hamilton Boulevard
3096 Hamilton Boulevard
3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield
Property Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 29120 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/1989 $8,600,000

Title Documents for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Access detailed property tax data for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, NJ 07080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $629,176
Market value $8,600,000

Assessment History for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 7.316 $629,176 +4.78%
2024 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 6.982 $600,452 +4.55%
2023 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 6.678 $574,308 +1.26%
2022 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 6.595 $567,170 +2.41%
2021 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 6.44 $553,840 +1.48%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,411
Median age 41.7
Average household income $148,749
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 8,324
Owner occupied units 85.9%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $475,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $457,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield

Here are the neighbors for 3100 Hamilton Boulevard, South Plainfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3221 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 02/01/2023 $2,100,000
201 Shevchenko Ave, South Plainfield 11/16/2011 $1
2624 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 29,636 08/27/2024 $6,305,254
2400 Hamilton Blvd, South Plainfield 34,716 11/28/2006 $3,589,500
330 Shevchenko Ave, South Plainfield 5,143 10/10/2019 $680,000
318 Shevchenko Ave, South Plainfield 06/18/2015 $312,000