Middlesex County  »  08882  »  Klausers Ln  »  9 Klausers Ln

9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Klausers Lane, South River
Zip code 08882
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 155
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Sale date 08/13/2004
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,839

Lot & Building Information for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Building sqft 950
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

• • Improvements for 9 Klausers Lane, South River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Klausers Lane, South River

How many sq. ft. does 9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882 has a total of 950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $789.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882?

9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $181,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Klausers Lane, South River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/13/2004 $750,000
06/28/2002 $99
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Klausers Lane, South River with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/13/2004 - D
08/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Klausers Lane, South River, NJ 08882. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,839
Market value $181,300

Assessment History for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Klausers Lane, South River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,300 $181,300 2.669 $4,839 +4.79%
2024 $181,300 $181,300 2.547 $4,618 +3.08%
2023 $181,300 $181,300 2.471 $4,480 +1.77%
2022 $181,300 $181,300 2.428 $4,402 +3.89%
2021 $181,300 $181,300 2.337 $4,237 +2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,124
Median age 37
Average household income $121,707
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 5,574
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $419,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $381,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Klausers Lane, South River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Klausers Lane, South River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Klausers Lane, South River

Here are the neighbors for 9 Klausers Lane, South River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Ferry St, South River 4,901 04/22/2015 $100,000
49 Ferry St, South River 02/10/2016 $150,000
18-20 Main St, South River 2,930 03/06/2020 $558,000
65 Ferry St, South River 8,844 05/28/2024 $1
45 Ferry St, South River 7,354 03/21/2001 $249,000
7 Jackson St, South River
7-13 Ferry St, South River 01/12/2006 $1,100,000
61 Ferry St, South River 3,330 07/16/1997 $1
57-59 Ferry St, South River 1,526 12/02/2022 $249,000