Middlesex County  »  08882  »  Ivan Way  »  14 Ivan Way

14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Ivan Way, South River
Zip code 08882
County Middlesex
Municipality South River Borough
Block 381
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Sale date 12/20/2001
Sale price $1,995,000
Arm's length
Property tax $89,107

Lot & Building Information for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Building sqft 3,378
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 7.13

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Ivan Way, South River

• • Improvements for 14 Ivan Way, South River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Ivan Way, South River

How many sq. ft. does 14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882 has a total of 3,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $590.

What is the market value of 14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882?

The current market value is $3,338,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Ivan Way, South River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2001 $1,995,000

Title Documents for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/29/2018 - D
08/09/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2018 - D
07/25/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2018 - D
08/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/15/2018 - D
07/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Ivan Way, South River, NJ 08882. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $89,107
Market value $3,338,600

Assessment History for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Ivan Way, South River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,338,600 $3,338,600 2.669 $89,107 +4.79%
2024 $3,338,600 $3,338,600 2.547 $85,034 +3.08%
2023 $3,338,600 $3,338,600 2.471 $82,497 +1.77%
2022 $3,338,600 $3,338,600 2.428 $81,061 +3.89%
2021 $3,338,600 $3,338,600 2.337 $78,023 +2.19%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,124
Median age 37
Average household income $121,707
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 5,574
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.89
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $419,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $381,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Ivan Way, South River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Ivan Way, South River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14 Ivan Way, South River

Here are the neighbors for 14 Ivan Way, South River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Monush St, South River 1,830 12/31/2021 $500
9 Veterans Dr, South River 2,275 06/22/2023 $730,000
15 Veterans Dr, South River 3,062 08/22/2019 $685,000
37 Veterans Dr, South River 2,922 08/31/2012
164 Prospect St, South River 8,027 12/15/2010 $700,000
24 Monush St, South River 1,562
146 Prospect St, South River 1,371 06/14/2017 $260,000
19 Amherst St, South River 1,318 04/20/2005 $305,000
5 Veterans Dr, South River 2,320 12/30/2019 $500,000