736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information
736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 736 Manor Court |
| Secondary address | 2870 Coney Island Ave |
| Neighborhood | Sheepshead Bay |
| Zip code | 11235 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 07244-0045 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,496 |
Lot & Building Information for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,890 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 2,025 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Conventional |
| Building material | C block + brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Frontage(s) | Manor Court (narrow) Coney Island Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Coney Island Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 21 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 0.52 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 2870 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
About 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,025 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $64,800, the tax amount paid for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $7,055. For the next year, the tax amount for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $7,496.
When was 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold?736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 05/23/2000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,056 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,496 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,080,000 |
| Assessed value: | $64,800 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,080,000 | $64,800 | $35,559 | 19.843% | $7,338 | $7,056 | -1.43% |
| 2024/25 | $1,068,000 | $64,080 | $35,639 | 20.085% | $7,427 | $7,158 | +0.96% |
| 2023/24 | $1,161,000 | $69,660 | $35,301 | 20.085% | $7,371 | $7,090 | +5.27% |
| 2022/23 | $1,136,000 | $68,160 | $33,164 | 20.309% | $7,032 | $6,735 | +8.06% |
| 2021/22 | $1,049,000 | $62,940 | $31,224 | 19.963% | $6,521 | $6,233 | +0.72% |
Permits for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Sheepshead Bay Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Sheepshead Bay so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Sheepshead Bay and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2,X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 14th St & Voorhies Ave at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | B-Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.336 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Coney Island Av/Av Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.046 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 209 Margaret Mead | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 729 | 0.05 |
| P.S. 209 Margaret Mead | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 729 | 0.05 |
| Ahi Ezer Yeshiva School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 149 | 0.34 |
| Ahi Ezer Yeshiva School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 149 | 0.34 |
| P.S. 253 | 8 | No | Public | K-5 | 875 | 0.44 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 225 The Eileen E Zaglin | 6 | Yes | Public | PK, K-8 | 963 | 0.52 |
| P.S. 209 Margaret Mead | 6 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 729 | 0.05 |
| Ahi Ezer Yeshiva School | NR | No | Private | PK-8 | 149 | 0.34 |
| I.S. 98 Bay Academy | 9 | No | Public | 6-8 | 1,488 | 0.39 |
| P.S. 771 | NR | No | Public | K-12 | 532 | 0.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Lincoln High School | 4 | Yes | Public | 9-12 | 2,129 | 0.46 |
| William E Grady Career And Technical Education High School | 3 | No | Public | 9-12 | 606 | 0.27 |
| Yeshivat Magen Abraham | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 39 | 0.35 |
| Harma Inst of Secondary Education | NR | No | Private | 12 | 0 | 0.46 |
| P.S. 771 | NR | No | Public | K-12 | 532 | 0.52 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 736 Manor Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2872 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn | 2,900 | 11/30/2000 | |
| 708 Manor CT, Brooklyn | 2,218 | 03/22/2019 | |
| 2623 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,604 | 07/13/2023 | |
| 2603 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,903 | 03/11/2005 | $430,001 |
| 2609 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,604 | 11/20/2014 | $605,000 |
| 714 Manor CT, Brooklyn | 2,165 | 12/17/2004 | $610,000 |
| 2610 E 7th St, Brooklyn | 2,580 | 11/23/2020 | |
| 2607 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,604 | 05/17/2018 | $805,000 |
| 725 Montauk CT, Brooklyn | 1,540 | 06/07/2021 | |
| 702 Manor CT, Brooklyn | 2,165 | 02/14/1996 | |
| 2605 Coney Island Ave, Brooklyn | 2,700 | 12/02/2009 | |
| 710 Manor CT, Brooklyn | 2,165 | 04/26/2022 | |
| 2605 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,903 | 09/28/2022 | $995,000 |
| 2611 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,604 | 06/06/2023 | |
| 2613 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,604 | 07/07/1994 | |
| 2635 Hubbard St, Brooklyn | 1,604 | 01/07/2009 | |
| 735 Montauk CT, Brooklyn | 3,132 | 02/21/2020 | |
| 731 Montauk CT, Brooklyn | 3,498 | 01/01/2016 | |
| 711 Montauk CT, Brooklyn | 85,680 | 04/08/2004 | |
| 704 Manor CT, Brooklyn | 1,922 | 06/28/2011 | $540,000 |