Middlesex County  »  08832  »  Crows Mill Rd  »  19 Crows Mill Rd

19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832 Property Information

19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey
Zip code 08832
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 51
Lot 3
Neighborhood Keasbey

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Sale date 09/28/2018
Sale price $41,000,000
Current property tax $969,887

Lot & Building Information for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Building class Not Categorized (999)
Acreage 24.592

Bike Score

Zoning district Keasbey Phase Ii (K2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

• • Improvements for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

What is the assessed value of 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,178,500, the tax amount paid for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832 is $863,860.

When was 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832 was last sold in 09/28/2018 for $41,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/2018 $41,000,000
12/10/2001 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/28/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, NJ 08832. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $835,147
Current property tax $969,887
Market value $7,178,500

Assessment History for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $7,178,500 $7,178,500 11.634 $835,147 +2.22%
2023 $7,178,500 $7,178,500 11.381 $816,985 +2.57%
2022 $7,178,500 $7,178,500 11.096 $796,526 +0.83%
2021 $7,178,500 $7,178,500 11.005 $789,994 +3.17%
2020 $7,178,500 $7,178,500 10.667 $765,731 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 1.34
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 1.36
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 1.36
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.48
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Dual Language School 4 Public 4-8 460 1.34
Our Redeemer Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 65 1.36
Middlesex County STEM Charter School 6 Charter K-8 462 1.48
Perth Amboy Catholic Primary School NR Private K-8 173 1.50
Our Lady Of Peace School NR Private PK, K-8 206 1.73

Nearest high schools

Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School 1 Charter 7-12 376 1.92
Perth Amboy High School 2 Public 9-12 2,658 2.26
Yeshiva Gedolah of Perth Amboy NR Private 9-11 0 2.36
Cardinal Mccarrick High School NR Private 9-12 284 2.43
Perth Amboy Vocational School 6 Public 9-12 264 2.49

Neighbors for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey

Here are the neighbors for 19 Crows Mill Road, Keasbey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
894 King Georges Rd, Fords 5,017 04/01/2019 $700,000
11 Raymond St, Fords 832 08/01/2007 $1
404 Smith St, Keasbey 958 01/18/2024
902 King Georges Rd, Fords 807 11/18/2025 $300,000
7 Raymond St, Fords 998 12/01/2004 $255,000
423 Smith St, Keasbey 1,112 01/18/2024
425 Smith St, Keasbey 1,200 01/18/2024
402 Smith St, Keasbey 2,748 01/18/2024
408 Smith St, Keasbey 2,454 01/18/2024
409 Smith St, Keasbey 1,677 01/18/2024
413 Smith St, Keasbey 1,360 01/18/2024
1 Raymond St, Fords 832 10/19/2020 $310,000
419 Smith St, Keasbey 2,584 01/18/2024
333 Crows Mill Rd, Fords 11/21/2017 $3,550,000
583 New Brunswick Ave, Fords 12/19/1991 $295,750
900 King Georges Rd, Fords 6,115 04/01/2019 $700,000
405 Smith St, Keasbey 936 01/18/2024
406 Smith St, Keasbey 2,416 01/18/2024
60 Crows Mill Rd, Keasbey 01/01/1989
17 Raymond St, Fords 832 10/06/2000 $135,000