Middlesex County  »  08863  »  King Georges Rd  »  900 King Georges Rd

900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 King Georges Road, Fords
Zip code 08863
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 63
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Sale date 04/01/2019
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,284

Lot & Building Information for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Building sqft 6,115
Building class Store
Acreage 0.311

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

• • Improvements for 900 King Georges Road, Fords , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 King Georges Road, Fords

How many sq. ft. does 900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863 has a total of 6,115 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the market value of 900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863?

The current market value is $185,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 King Georges Road, Fords, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2019 $700,000

Title Documents for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/01/2019 - D
04/05/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Access detailed property tax data for 900 King Georges Road, Fords, NJ 08863. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,359
Current property tax $24,284
Market value $185,800

Assessment History for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 King Georges Road, Fords, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $185,800 $185,800 12.034 $22,359 +3.44%
2024 $185,800 $185,800 11.634 $21,616 +2.22%
2023 $185,800 $185,800 11.381 $21,146 +2.57%
2022 $185,800 $185,800 11.096 $20,616 +0.83%
2021 $185,800 $185,800 11.005 $20,447 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,771
Median age 39.9
Average household income $148,006
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 4,744
Owner occupied units 71.7%
Average number of people per household 2.69
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $444,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $423,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 King Georges Road, Fords, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 King Georges Road, Fords to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 King Georges Road, Fords

Here are the neighbors for 900 King Georges Road, Fords.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Raymond St, Fords 832 08/01/2007 $1
894 King Georges Rd, Fords 5,017 04/01/2019 $700,000
902 King Georges Rd, Fords 807 11/18/2025 $300,000
7 Raymond St, Fords 998 12/01/2004 $255,000
21 Raymond St, Fords 832 05/04/1981 $1
25 Raymond St, Fords 1,536 10/15/2021 $425,000
423 Smith St, Keasbey 1,112 01/18/2024
425 Smith St, Keasbey 1,200 01/18/2024
409 Smith St, Keasbey 1,677 01/18/2024
413 Smith St, Keasbey 1,360 01/18/2024