Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Hwy 9 N  »  900 Hwy 9 N

Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 206
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Sale date 06/04/2024
Sale price $10,950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $399,324

Lot & Building Information for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Building sqft 107,814
Building class Office Building
Acreage 5.6

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 107,814 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the market value of Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $2,795,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Plaza Nine
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/27/2017
Last updated 03/24/2026
Lot size 5.91 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Douglas Twyman
Chidi Egesionu
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available General Office Listing price not available 11,690 Erin Moran
Blake J. Goodman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Plaza Nine
Plaza Nine
900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge
Property General Office
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 11690 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2024 $10,950,000
11/29/2017 $10
10/13/2013 $7,150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/04/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/2024 - D
06/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2018 - R Deed W/O Abstra No
11/29/2017 - D
12/27/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2013 - D
10/28/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/15/2007 - D
06/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/18/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for Plaza Nine - Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $336,423
Current property tax $399,324
Market value $2,795,600

Assessment History for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,795,600 $2,795,600 12.034 $336,423 +3.44%
2024 $2,795,600 $2,795,600 11.634 $325,240 +2.22%
2023 $2,795,600 $2,795,600 11.381 $318,167 +2.57%
2022 $2,795,600 $2,795,600 11.096 $310,200 +0.83%
2021 $2,795,600 $2,795,600 11.005 $307,656 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for Plaza Nine - 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Pikeview Ln, Woodbridge 05/19/1999 $10
312 Mattison St, Woodbridge 3,208 09/22/2008 $430,000
581 Main St, Woodbridge 03/08/2021
651 Main St, Woodbridge 904 10/27/2020 $269,000
313 Main St, Woodbridge 1,112 11/18/2020 $330,000
302 Mattison St, Woodbridge 1,972 05/12/2025 $193,950
657 Florida Grove Rd, Woodbridge 24,625 12/26/2012 $2,750,000
306-360 US Highway 9 N, Perth Amboy 186,225 08/11/2010 $100