321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 321 Main Street, Woodbridge |
| Zip code | 07095 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Woodbridge Township |
| Block | 239 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/29/2010 |
| Sale price | $600,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,949 |
Lot & Building Information for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
| Building class | Not Categorized (999) |
| Acreage | 0.274 |
| Year built | 1988 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was built in 1988.
What is the assessed value of 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 is $16,847.
When was 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 last sold?321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 was last sold in 05/04/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
Access detailed property tax data for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,288 |
| Current property tax | $18,949 |
| Market value | $140,000 |
Assessment History for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 11.634 | $16,288 | +2.22% |
| 2023 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 11.381 | $15,933 | +2.57% |
| 2022 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 11.096 | $15,534 | +0.83% |
| 2021 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 11.005 | $15,407 | +3.17% |
| 2020 | $140,000 | $140,000 | 10.667 | $14,934 | -13.01% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.50 |
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.50 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.52 |
| Childrens World Academy LLC | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 0.52 |
| The Learning Experience | NR | Private | PK-K | 120 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St James School-Woodbridge | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 304 | 0.50 |
| Woodbridge Middle School | 2 | Public | 6-8 | 517 | 0.83 |
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.89 |
| Iselin Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 849 | 1.62 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 206 | 1.63 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodbridge Academy Magnet School | 10 | Public | 8-12 | 286 | 0.89 |
| Woodbridge High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,558 | 1.21 |
| John F Kennedy Memorial High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 1,371 | 1.69 |
| Perth Amboy High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 2,658 | 2.10 |
| Academy For Urban Leadership Charter School | 1 | Charter | 7-12 | 376 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge
Here are the neighbors for 321 Main Street, Woodbridge.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312 Mattison St, Woodbridge | 3,208 | 09/22/2008 | $430,000 |
| 1 Pikeview Ln, Woodbridge | 05/19/1999 | $10 | |
| 581 Main St, Woodbridge | 03/08/2021 | ||
| 313 Main St, Woodbridge | 1,112 | 11/18/2020 | $330,000 |
| 302 Mattison St, Woodbridge | 1,972 | 05/12/2025 | $193,950 |
| 657 Florida Grove Rd, Woodbridge | 24,625 | 12/26/2012 | $2,750,000 |
| 306-360 US Highway 9 N, Perth Amboy | 186,225 | 08/11/2010 | $100 |
| 299 Main St, Woodbridge | 1,687 | 02/07/2023 | $385,000 |
| 625 Main St, Woodbridge | |||
| 311 Main St, Woodbridge | 04/01/2005 | $330,000 | |
| 359 Oak Ave, Woodbridge | 1,536 | 03/28/1990 | $125,000 |
| 309 Main St, Woodbridge | 1,538 | 12/05/2025 | $595,000 |
| 355 Oak Ave, Woodbridge | 720 | 01/20/2026 | $250,000 |
| 301 Main St, Woodbridge | 2,044 | 03/06/2023 | $425,000 |
| 351 Oak Ave, Woodbridge | 1,120 | 08/01/2018 | $1 |
| 27 S Church St, Perth Amboy | 828 | 03/01/2013 | $1 |
| 31 S Church St, Perth Amboy | 828 | 04/24/1998 | $127,000 |
| 35 S Church St, Perth Amboy | 828 | 01/26/2007 | $320,000 |
| 39 S Church St, Perth Amboy | 828 | 06/23/2025 | $351,000 |
| 900 US Highway 9 N, Woodbridge | 107,814 | 06/04/2024 | $10,950,000 |