Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Amboy Ave  »  424 Amboy Ave

424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 546
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Sale date 07/24/2006
Sale price $1,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $92,589

Lot & Building Information for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Building sqft 15,822
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.735

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 15,822 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the market value of 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $648,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2006 $1,900,000

Title Documents for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/24/2006 - D
08/09/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $78,004
Current property tax $92,589
Market value $648,200

Assessment History for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $648,200 $648,200 12.034 $78,004 +3.44%
2024 $648,200 $648,200 11.634 $75,412 +2.22%
2023 $648,200 $648,200 11.381 $73,772 +2.57%
2022 $648,200 $648,200 11.096 $71,924 +0.83%
2021 $648,200 $648,200 11.005 $71,334 +3.17%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,756
Median age 38.6
Average household income $122,083
Family households 67.6%
Occupied housing units 7,921
Owner occupied units 52.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $410,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $361,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 424 Amboy Avenue, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Green St, Woodbridge 4,340 12/08/2023 $825,000
451 School St, Woodbridge 1,416 04/18/2018 $10
96 Main St, Woodbridge 1,200 10/28/2014 $135,494
135 Green St, Woodbridge 5,582 08/19/2015 $995,000
100 N James St, Woodbridge 1,561 02/18/1977
114 N James St, Woodbridge 1,376 06/30/2023 $1
112 Main St, Woodbridge 04/17/2024 $1
480 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 11/25/2025 $650,000
447 School St, Woodbridge 1,484 12/22/2000 $129,000