Middlesex County  »  07095  »  Green St  »  135 Green St

135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Green Street, Woodbridge
Zip code 07095
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 548
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Sale date 08/19/2015
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $38,818

Lot & Building Information for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Building sqft 5,582
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.25 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

• • Improvements for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

How many sq. ft. does 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 has a total of 5,582 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the market value of 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095?

The current market value is $286,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2015 $995,000
10/28/1998 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/25/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2015 - D
09/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, NJ 07095. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $33,366
Current property tax $38,818
Market value $286,800

Assessment History for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $286,800 $286,800 11.634 $33,366 +2.22%
2023 $286,800 $286,800 11.381 $32,641 +2.57%
2022 $286,800 $286,800 11.096 $31,823 +0.83%
2021 $286,800 $286,800 11.005 $31,562 +3.17%
2020 $286,800 $286,800 10.667 $30,593 +2.53%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,086
Median age 38
Average household income $116,054
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 7,733
Owner occupied units 52.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $367,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $349,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge

Here are the neighbors for 135 Green Street, Woodbridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
125 Green St, Woodbridge 4,340 12/08/2023 $825,000
451 School St, Woodbridge 1,416 04/18/2018 $10
61 Green St, Woodbridge 04/25/2005 $520,000
96 Main St, Woodbridge 1,200 10/28/2014 $135,494
100 N James St, Woodbridge 1,561 02/18/1977
114 N James St, Woodbridge 1,376 06/30/2023 $1
447 School St, Woodbridge 1,484 12/22/2000 $129,000
45 Green St, Woodbridge 1,578 05/18/2018 $1
480 Amboy Ave, Woodbridge 11/25/2025 $650,000