Middlesex County  »  07064  »  Port Reading Ave  »  159 Port Reading Ave

159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, NJ 07064 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, NJ 07064
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading
Zip code 07064
County Middlesex
Municipality Woodbridge Township
Block 604
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

Sale date 11/15/2016
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,969

Lot & Building Information for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.586

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Industrial (M-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

• • Improvements for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

What is the market value of 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, NJ 07064?

The current market value is $37,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2016 $150,000
02/18/1983 $22,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/15/2016 - D
12/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/1983 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

Access detailed property tax data for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, NJ 07064. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,339
Current property tax $4,969
Market value $37,300

Assessment History for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $37,300 $37,300 11.634 $4,339 +2.22%
2023 $37,300 $37,300 11.381 $4,245 +2.57%
2022 $37,300 $37,300 11.096 $4,139 +0.83%
2021 $37,300 $37,300 11.005 $4,105 +3.17%
2020 $37,300 $37,300 10.667 $3,979 +2.53%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 159 Port Reading Avenue, Port Reading to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 0.47
Matthew Jago Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 411 0.47
Ross Street Elementary School 1 Public K-5 564 0.96
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 1.04
The Learning Experience NR Private PK-K 120 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Woodbridge Middle School 2 Public 6-8 517 0.77
St James School-Woodbridge NR Private PK, K-8 304 1.08
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.69
Adult Diagnostic And Treatment Center NR Public 0 1.88
Avenel Middle School 3 Public 6-8 587 1.99

Nearest high schools

Woodbridge High School 2 Public 9-12 1,558 0.97
Woodbridge Academy Magnet School 10 Public 8-12 286 1.69