50 Halleran Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
50 Halleran Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Halleran Court, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 12 |
| Lot | 1.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
| Current property tax | $15,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
| Building sqft | 2,049 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 12,185 |
| Year built | 1996 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
- • Improvements for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
50 Halleran Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,049 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Halleran Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $758,300, the tax amount paid for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $13,831.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,302 |
| Current property tax | $15,325 |
| Market value | $758,300 |
Assessment History for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $705,600 | $705,600 | 1.886 | $13,308 | +6.44% |
| 2023 | $626,700 | $626,700 | 1.995 | $12,503 | +4.22% |
| 2022 | $524,800 | $524,800 | 2.286 | $11,997 | +5.23% |
| 2021 | $451,700 | $451,700 | 2.524 | $11,401 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $451,700 | $451,700 | 2.536 | $11,455 | -4.22% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Halleran Court, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raritan Valley School | 5 | Public | 1-4 | 251 | 0.30 |
| Strathmore Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 510 | 0.61 |
| Beers St School | 7 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 0.64 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.68 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.98 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.40 |
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 1.77 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 2.26 |