Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Line Rd  »  675 Line Rd

675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Line Road, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 12
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Sale date 11/29/2021
Sale price $2,070,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,762

Lot & Building Information for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Building sqft 6,080
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 3.61
Year built 1971

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 675 Line Road, Matawan

• • Improvements for 675 Line Road, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Line Road, Matawan

How many sq. ft. does 675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 has a total of 6,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $340.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747?

675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,935,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Line Road, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2021 $2,070,000
11/18/2008 $1,830,000
09/26/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Line Road, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/11/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2008 - D
11/24/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2005 - D
12/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2004 - D
03/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Line Road, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $35,304
Current property tax $37,762
Market value $1,935,500

Assessment History for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Line Road, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,935,500 $1,935,500 1.824 $35,304 -6.92%
2024 $2,011,100 $2,011,100 1.886 $37,929 -11.17%
2023 $2,140,400 $2,140,400 1.995 $42,701 -9.76%
2022 $2,070,000 $2,070,000 2.286 $47,320 -9.94%
2021 $2,081,800 $2,081,800 2.524 $52,545 -0.47%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,330
Median age 41.3
Average household income $153,822
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 13,097
Owner occupied units 72.6%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Line Road, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 675 Line Road, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 675 Line Road, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 675 Line Road, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
657 Line Rd, Matawan 13,644 11/30/2021 $1
685 Line Rd, Matawan 1,736 10/31/2017 $435,000
84 Ayrmont Ln, Matawan 2,265 07/01/2021 $482,500
10 Heather Glen Dr, Matawan 2,102
687 Line Rd, Matawan 2,323 12/10/2020 $520,000
88 Ayrmont Ln, Matawan 1,615 10/11/2018 $450,000
6 Heather Glen Dr, Matawan 2,156 12/11/2015 $445,000
14 Heather Glen Dr, Matawan 1,615 12/24/2014 $1
16 Heather Glen Dr, Matawan 1,591 12/02/1996 $157,490
18 Blair Rd, Matawan 2,050 06/27/2016 $489,000