105 Andover Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
105 Andover Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 105 Andover Lane, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 15 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
| Current property tax | $11,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
| Building sqft | 1,905 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.188 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
- • Improvements for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
105 Andover Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,905 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 105 Andover Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $579,300, the tax amount paid for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $10,566.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,926 |
| Current property tax | $11,708 |
| Market value | $579,300 |
Assessment History for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $511,200 | $511,200 | 1.886 | $9,641 | +4.72% |
| 2023 | $461,500 | $461,500 | 1.995 | $9,207 | +4.07% |
| 2022 | $387,000 | $387,000 | 2.286 | $8,847 | +0.75% |
| 2021 | $347,900 | $347,900 | 2.524 | $8,781 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $347,900 | $347,900 | 2.536 | $8,823 | -0.74% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Andover Lane, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strathmore Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 510 | 0.45 |
| Raritan Valley School | 5 | Public | 1-4 | 251 | 0.47 |
| Lloyd Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 4-5 | 532 | 0.66 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.68 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 1.59 |
| Matawan Aberdeen Mid School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 847 | 1.82 |