Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Lloyd Rd  »  619 Lloyd Rd

619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 18
Lot 14.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

Sale date 02/17/2015
Sale price $379,000
Current property tax $14,820

Lot & Building Information for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

Building sqft 2,272
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

• • Improvements for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747?

619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,272 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $733,300, the tax amount paid for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $13,375.

When was 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 02/17/2015 for $379,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2015 $379,000
07/23/1992 $169,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2024 - D
03/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2019 - D
07/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2049
02/17/2015 - D
02/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,830
Current property tax $14,820
Market value $733,300

Assessment History for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $665,600 $665,600 1.886 $12,553 +2.38%
2023 $614,600 $614,600 1.995 $12,261 +0.01%
2022 $536,300 $536,300 2.286 $12,260 +0.73%
2021 $482,200 $482,200 2.524 $12,171 -0.47%
2020 $482,200 $482,200 2.536 $12,229 -0.64%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 619 Lloyd Road, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.52
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.52
Raritan Valley School 5 Public 1-4 251 0.62
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 0.66
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.86

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.86
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.09
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.65
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 1.69
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.07

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.31
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.80
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.39