450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 21 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
| Building sqft | 192,538 |
| Building class | Public School Property (15A) |
| Acreage | 45.11 |
| Year built | 1962 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
- • Improvements for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1962 and has a total of 192,538 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $29,923,000, the tax amount paid for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $545,795.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $564,348 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $29,923,000 |
Assessment History for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $29,711,100 | $29,711,100 | 1.886 | $560,351 | +17.05% |
| 2023 | $23,995,700 | $23,995,700 | 1.995 | $478,714 | -12.18% |
| 2022 | $23,845,700 | $23,845,700 | 2.286 | $545,113 | -9.35% |
| 2021 | $23,825,700 | $23,825,700 | 2.524 | $601,361 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $23,825,700 | $23,825,700 | 2.536 | $604,220 | -2.42% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,246 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $151,230 |
| Family households | 65.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,788 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $457,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $474,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan
Here are the neighbors for 450 Atlantic Avenue, Matawan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 401 Atlantic Ave, Matawan | 1,600 | 12/04/2006 | $1 |
| 29 Deborah Ln, Matawan | 1,497 | 10/05/2020 | $1 |
| 440 Atlantic Ave, Matawan | 14,361 | ||
| 420 A 420th B Atlantic, Matawan | 1,840 | 11/04/2003 | |
| 11 Deborah Ln, Matawan | 1,535 | 07/09/2010 | $330,000 |
| 403 Atlantic Ave, Matawan | 1,166 | 12/16/1994 | $88,600 |