104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 104 Church Street, Matawan |
| Zip code | 07747 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Aberdeen Township |
| Block | 39 |
| Lot | 3.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Church Street, Matawan
| Sale date | 09/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $11,182 |
Lot & Building Information for 104 Church Street, Matawan
| Building sqft | 1,390 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.442 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 104 Church Street, Matawan
- • Improvements for 104 Church Street, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 104 Church Street, Matawan
104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,390 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $553,300, the tax amount paid for 104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $10,092.
When was 104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 09/12/2000 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 104 Church Street, Matawan
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Church Street, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2000 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 104 Church Street, Matawan
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 104 Church Street, Matawan
Access detailed property tax data for 104 Church Street, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $10,435 |
| Current property tax | $11,182 |
| Market value | $553,300 |
Assessment History for 104 Church Street, Matawan
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Church Street, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $502,000 | $502,000 | 1.886 | $9,468 | -0.99% |
| 2023 | $479,300 | $479,300 | 1.995 | $9,562 | -0.64% |
| 2022 | $421,000 | $421,000 | 2.286 | $9,624 | -0.93% |
| 2021 | $384,900 | $384,900 | 2.524 | $9,715 | -0.47% |
| 2020 | $384,900 | $384,900 | 2.536 | $9,761 | -1.03% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Church Street, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 104 Church Street, Matawan
Here are the neighbors for 104 Church Street, Matawan.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,174 | 04/14/2014 | $435,000 |
| 17 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 1,860 | ||
| 29 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 1,887 | 08/28/1995 | $164,000 |
| 6 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,207 | 08/22/2022 | $1 |
| 5 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,207 | 03/17/2021 | $1 |
| 106 Church St, Matawan | 1,410 | 12/14/2009 | $1 |
| 3 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,201 | 06/11/2018 | $546,000 |
| 130 Church St, Matawan | |||
| 27 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 1,535 | 01/05/1987 | $156,000 |
| 9 Belle Pl, Matawan | 2,740 | 09/01/2017 | $476,000 |
| 4 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,382 | 06/13/2025 | $967,999 |
| 102 Church St, Matawan | 06/19/2007 | $1 | |
| 110 Church St, Matawan | 2,208 | 05/08/2020 | $480,000 |
| 7 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,199 | 03/19/1999 | $249,900 |
| 11 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 2,376 | ||
| 21 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 3,756 | 08/28/2002 | $275,000 |
| 23 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 2,312 | 08/23/1989 | $179,000 |
| 126 Church St, Matawan | 1,248 | 03/15/2001 | $116,500 |
| 2 Bailey Rd, Matawan | 2,207 | 10/09/2025 | $999,999 |
| 5 Brookview Ln, Matawan | 2,256 | 03/16/2017 | $15,000 |