Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Donna Pl  »  3 Donna Pl

3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Donna Place, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 46
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Current property tax $13,275

Lot & Building Information for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Building sqft 2,404
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (PC)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

• • Improvements for 3 Donna Place, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Donna Place, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747?

3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,404 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $12,410.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Donna Place, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Donna Place, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,410
Current property tax $13,275
Market value $680,400

Assessment History for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Donna Place, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,400 $680,400 1.824 $12,410 +8.30%
2024 $607,600 $607,600 1.886 $11,459 +3.74%
2023 $553,700 $553,700 1.995 $11,046 -1.71%
2022 $491,600 $491,600 2.286 $11,238 +0.73%
2021 $442,000 $442,000 2.524 $11,156 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Donna Place, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Donna Place, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.42
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.42
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 0.48
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.68
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.92
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.29
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 1.80
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.86
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.87

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.19
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.77
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.55
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 1.82
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.72

Neighbors for 3 Donna Place, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 3 Donna Place, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Deerfield Ln, Matawan 1,569 12/20/2013 $310,000
23 Donna Pl, Matawan 2,732 09/30/2008 $449,900
219 Deerfield Ln, Matawan 1,755 07/27/2018 $379,000
11 Donna Pl, Matawan 1,535 04/06/2021 $1
17 Donna Pl, Matawan 1,795 01/29/2004 $319,900
7 Dawn Way, Matawan 1,569 07/31/2019 $350,000
223 Deerfield Ln, Matawan 1,860 09/03/1999 $200,000
227 Deerfield Ln, Matawan 2,670 08/11/2018 $495,000
46 Drexel Ln, Matawan 3,037 04/23/1999 $161,000
16 Donna Pl, Matawan 2,882 11/27/2024 $1
211 Deerfield Ln, Matawan 1,951 10/18/2012 $287,500
7 Donna Pl, Matawan 2,376 07/02/1999 $177,500
15 Donna Pl, Matawan 1,788 03/07/2019 $463,500
21 Donna Pl, Matawan 2,848 03/16/2020 $550,000
74 Deerfield Ln, Matawan 2,049 09/20/2021 $530,000
22 Donna Pl, Matawan 2,250 02/12/2021 $567,500
11 Dawn Way, Matawan 2,235 10/30/2013 $335,000
12 Donna Pl, Matawan 1,569 12/12/2019 $365,000
5 Dawn Way, Matawan 1,951 01/07/2017 $315,000
26 Donna Pl, Matawan 1,612 05/24/2021 $525,000