Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Christina CT  »  9 Christina CT

9 Christina Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

9 Christina Court, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Christina Court, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Christina Court, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 68
Lot 16.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

Sale date 10/04/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $4,002

Lot & Building Information for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.367

Bike Score

Zoning district Apartment/Townhouse (APT/TH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

• • Improvements for 9 Christina Court, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Christina Court, Matawan

What is the market value of 9 Christina Court, Matawan, NJ 07747?

The current market value is $198,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Christina Court, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2024 $1
12/13/2023 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Christina Court, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/04/2024 - D
10/21/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/13/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Christina Court, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,734
Current property tax $4,002
Market value $198,000

Assessment History for 9 Christina Court, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Christina Court, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $167,500 $167,500 1.886 $3,159 +15.25%
2023 $137,400 $137,400 1.995 $2,741 +3.73%
2022 $115,600 $115,600 2.286 $2,643 -9.43%
2021 $115,600 $115,600 2.524 $2,918 -0.47%
2020 $115,600 $115,600 2.536 $2,932 +6.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Christina Court, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Christina Court, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 0.26
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.43
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.43
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.47
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.47

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.12
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.19
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.96
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.39
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.50

Nearest high schools