Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Laurie Ln  »  516 Laurie Ln

516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 75
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

Sale date 10/19/2005
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,805

Lot & Building Information for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

Building sqft 1,882
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.329
Year built 1968

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

• • Improvements for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747?

516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1968 and has a total of 1,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $584,100, the tax amount paid for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $10,653.

When was 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 10/19/2005 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2005 $1
09/07/2001 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/19/2005 - D
11/29/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/07/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,016
Current property tax $11,805
Market value $584,100

Assessment History for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $517,800 $517,800 1.886 $9,766 +5.98%
2023 $461,900 $461,900 1.995 $9,215 +4.87%
2022 $384,400 $384,400 2.286 $8,787 -8.19%
2021 $379,200 $379,200 2.524 $9,571 -0.47%
2020 $379,200 $379,200 2.536 $9,617 -0.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 516 Laurie Lane, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.42
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.42
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.53
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.53
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 0.55

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.53
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.54
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.91
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 1.92
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.21

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.20
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.02