Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Cambridge Dr  »  46 Cambridge Dr

46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 87
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Sale date 06/21/2019
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,456

Lot & Building Information for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Building sqft 2,111
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.439
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district Apartment/Townhouse (APT/TH)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

• • Improvements for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747?

46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,111 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,800, the tax amount paid for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $12,144.

When was 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 06/21/2019 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2019 $355,000
05/21/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/2021 - D
10/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2091
06/21/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
06/21/2019 - D
07/09/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/21/2007 - D
06/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,557
Current property tax $13,456
Market value $665,800

Assessment History for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $596,400 $596,400 1.886 $11,248 +3.47%
2023 $544,900 $544,900 1.995 $10,871 +2.00%
2022 $466,200 $466,200 2.286 $10,657 +0.58%
2021 $419,800 $419,800 2.524 $10,596 -0.47%
2020 $419,800 $419,800 2.536 $10,646 -0.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 0.38
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.39
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 0.39
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.42
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.11
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.25
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.05
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.43
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 2.60

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 0.80
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.92
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 2.07
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.46
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 2.54

Neighbors for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan

Here are the neighbors for 46 Cambridge Drive, Matawan.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
82 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,788 08/12/2016 $390,000
88 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,569 01/25/2007 $330,000
4 Independence Dr, Matawan 2,340
330 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 648 09/30/2024 $769,000
104 Reids Hill Rd, Matawan 2,882 07/27/2007 $460,000
6 Independence Dr, Matawan 2,976 11/25/2009 $1
48 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,860 07/07/2025 $739,000
54 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,629 08/05/2010 $309,000
78 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,571 11/25/2020 $480,000
42 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 2,112 12/06/2024 $645,000
52 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 2,114 05/14/2021 $430,000
70 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,849 05/25/2005 $394,900
318 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 90,813 12/07/2005 $10
92 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,860 01/28/2022 $580,000
342 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 2,380
2 Independence Dr, Matawan 2,537 08/20/2025 $955,000
84 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,795
58 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,795 05/24/2007 $369,900
36 Cambridge Dr, Matawan 1,751 05/30/2013 $1
366 Lloyd Rd, Matawan 1,715 11/19/2011 $10