Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Woodbrook Dr  »  17 Woodbrook Dr

17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 117
Lot 27
Neighborhood Pleasant Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

Sale date 04/24/2006
Sale price $477,000
Current property tax $249

Lot & Building Information for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.052

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential District (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

• • Improvements for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

How many sq. ft. does 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747 has a total of 1,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the market value of 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747?

The current market value is $12,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2006 $477,000

Title Documents for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/24/2006 - D
05/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Woodbrook Drive, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.