Monmouth County  »  07747  »  Euclid Ave  »  111 Euclid Ave

111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan
Zip code 07747
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 130
Lot 11
Neighborhood Henningers Mill

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

Sale date 12/04/1985
Sale price $75,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,606

Lot & Building Information for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

Building sqft 2,052
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.261
Year built 1930
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family Dwelling (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

• • Improvements for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747?

111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $475,300, the tax amount paid for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 is $8,669.

When was 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747 was last sold in 12/04/1985 for $75,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/04/1985 $75,000

Title Documents for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/04/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, NJ 07747. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,964
Current property tax $9,606
Market value $475,300

Assessment History for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $421,200 $421,200 1.886 $7,944 -5.95%
2023 $423,400 $423,400 1.995 $8,447 -10.49%
2022 $412,800 $412,800 2.286 $9,437 +1.90%
2021 $366,900 $366,900 2.524 $9,261 -0.47%
2020 $366,900 $366,900 2.536 $9,305 +6.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Euclid Avenue, Matawan to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.77
Home Away Home Academy NR Private PK-K 83 0.77
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.77
First Friends Child Care School NR Private PK-K 116 0.77
Home Away From Home Academy NR Private PK, K-2 206 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.48
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.21
Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 2.38
Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK-8 91 2.40
Cpc High Point School NR Private 1-12 200 2.40

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.31
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 1.43
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.91