Monmouth County  »  07721  »  Milton Ave  »  129 Milton Ave

129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 162
Lot 2.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Sale date 09/21/2015
Sale price $219,000
Current property tax $11,539

Lot & Building Information for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Building sqft 1,824
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 2002

Other Property Data for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $562,900, the tax amount paid for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $10,267.

When was 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 09/21/2015 for $219,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2015 $219,000
10/20/2006 $390,000
01/14/2002 $209,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/21/2015 - D
10/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/2006 - D
10/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,616
Current property tax $11,539
Market value $562,900

Assessment History for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $493,700 $493,700 1.886 $9,311 +3.24%
2023 $452,100 $452,100 1.995 $9,019 -3.27%
2022 $407,900 $407,900 2.286 $9,325 +4.13%
2021 $354,800 $354,800 2.524 $8,955 -0.47%
2020 $354,800 $354,800 2.536 $8,998 +5.31%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood

Here are the neighbors for 129 Milton Avenue, Cliffwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,724 12/14/2018 $335,000
127 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,624 10/31/2003 $165,000
89 Rose St, Cliffwood 1,665 06/19/2003 $211,000
69 Rose St, Aberdeen Twp 2,412 07/31/2018 $360,000
117 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,236 09/29/2021 $326,000
124 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 2,292 10/20/2017 $161,000
124 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,876 11/30/1998 $151,000
79 Monica St, Cliffwood 2,170 06/27/2022 $524,167
95 Rose St, Cliffwood 1,392 06/02/2002 $1
126 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,848 12/17/2021 $440,000
116 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,933 04/16/2015 $1
99 County Rd, Cliffwood 1,620 10/18/2014 $218,000
102 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,052 04/26/2019 $129,900
85 Rose St, Cliffwood 2,089 05/19/2008 $1
118 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,922 07/07/2009 $1
112 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,849 11/05/2018 $346,000
136 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 1,331 09/13/1999 $1
136 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,849 11/27/2016 $1
114 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,849 09/14/2000 $147,000
132 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 1,600 11/19/2021 $420,000