Monmouth County  »  07721  »  Jersey Ave  »  141 Jersey Ave

141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 164
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Current property tax $10,360

Lot & Building Information for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Building sqft 1,650
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 2006

Other Property Data for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 2006 and has a total of 1,650 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,500, the tax amount paid for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $9,548.

When was 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold?

141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 01/08/2004.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/08/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,549
Current property tax $10,360
Market value $523,500

Assessment History for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,500 $523,500 1.824 $9,549 +9.90%
2024 $460,700 $460,700 1.886 $8,689 +2.05%
2023 $426,800 $426,800 1.995 $8,515 +6.42%
2022 $350,000 $350,000 2.286 $8,001 -4.81%
2021 $333,000 $333,000 2.524 $8,405 -0.47%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood

Here are the neighbors for 141 Jersey Avenue, Cliffwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
137 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 2,500 05/16/2006 $500,000
138 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,853 09/12/1989 $100,000
146 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 992 07/31/2001 $126,000
208-212 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,382 10/15/2025 $452,000
194 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,192 06/25/2014 $1
186 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,336
89 Rose St, Cliffwood 1,665 06/19/2003 $211,000
124 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 2,292 10/20/2017 $161,000
117 Milton Ave, Cliffwood 1,236 09/29/2021 $326,000
95 Rose St, Cliffwood 1,392 06/02/2002 $1
79 Monica St, Cliffwood 2,170 06/27/2022 $524,167
139 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 1,540 09/21/1998 $65,000
220 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 2,613 11/28/2016 $1
198-204 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,120 10/20/2017 $265,000
111 Rose St, Cliffwood 1,419 12/21/2021 $380,000
78 Monica St, Cliffwood 1,680 02/11/2013 $1
85 Rose St, Cliffwood 2,089 05/19/2008 $1
136 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 1,331 09/13/1999 $1
190 Cliffwood Ave, Cliffwood 1,192 09/08/2022 $1
132 Jersey Ave, Cliffwood 1,600 11/19/2021 $420,000