Monmouth County  »  07721  »  Arlington Ave  »  202 Arlington Ave

202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 180
Lot 8
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

Sale date 08/07/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,483

Lot & Building Information for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

Building sqft 1,368
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-60)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,100, the tax amount paid for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $6,896.

When was 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 08/07/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2021 $10
09/05/2019 $267,500
12/01/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/07/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
08/07/2021 - D
08/13/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/16/2019 - R
09/05/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/05/2019 - D
10/30/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,897
Current property tax $7,483
Market value $378,100

Assessment History for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,100 $378,100 1.824 $6,897 +16.12%
2024 $314,900 $314,900 1.886 $5,939 +5.90%
2023 $281,100 $281,100 1.995 $5,608 +2.43%
2022 $239,500 $239,500 2.286 $5,475 -7.42%
2021 $234,300 $234,300 2.524 $5,914 -0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Arlington Avenue, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 0.60
Memorial Elementary School 7 Public K-5 417 0.62
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.63
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.63
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.65
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 1.65
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.69
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.39
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 3.04

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.15
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 2.47
Old Bridge High School 5 Public 9-12 2,707 2.75