Monmouth County  »  07721  »  Dogwood CT  »  3 Dogwood CT

3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood
Zip code 07721
County Monmouth
Municipality Aberdeen Township
Block 183.01
Lot 21
Neighborhood Cliffwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,825

Lot & Building Information for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

Building sqft 2,224
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.143
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-100)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

• • Improvements for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721?

3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $674,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 is $12,301.

When was 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721 was last sold in 07/19/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $1
10/20/2005 $545,000
07/08/2004 $422,640
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2024 - D
08/27/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
11/19/2022 - D
12/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 12/02/2062
04/29/2021 - D
05/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2036
04/26/2021 - R
10/20/2005 - D
11/16/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2004 - D
08/10/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, NJ 07721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,719
Current property tax $13,825
Market value $674,400

Assessment History for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $657,200 $657,200 1.886 $12,395 +5.91%
2023 $586,600 $586,600 1.995 $11,703 -4.47%
2022 $535,900 $535,900 2.286 $12,251 -2.95%
2021 $500,100 $500,100 2.524 $12,623 -0.47%
2020 $500,100 $500,100 2.536 $12,683 -1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Dogwood Court, Cliffwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.43
Cliffwood Ave School 5 Public PK, K-3 360 0.43
Leroy Gordon Cooper Elementary School 6 Public K-5 196 0.95
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.97
Ravine Drive Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-3 373 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Matawan Aberdeen Mid School 6 Public 6-8 847 0.20
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.21
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 1.96
ICOB Academy - Cliffwood Beach NR Private K-7 0 2.09
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.56

Nearest high schools

Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.72
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 2.03
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.56